Officers and Board of Directors

President:                           

Wendy Fletcher DNP, APRN

(TERM ENDS APRIL 2017)

 

President-elect

Jessica Estes DNP PMHNP APRN

(TERM ENDS APRIL 2017)

 

Vice President

Daniel C. Albertson, APRN

(TERM ENDS APRIL 2019)

 

Secretary

Judith J. B. Johnson, FNP, NP-C

(TERM ENDS APRIL 2017)

              

Treasurer                          

Sharon E. Lock, APRN

(TERM ENDS APRIL 2018)

 

 

Members at-large

 

Marianne H. Hutti PhD, APRN

(TERM ENDS APRIL 2019)

 

Angie Johnson, APRN

(TERM ENDS APRIL 2018)

 

Pam King  PhD FNP  PNP

(TERM ENDS APRIL 2017)

 

Quentin E. Moore APRN

(TERM ENDS APRIL 2017)

 

Ellen Thomson MSN, NP-C, CHC

(TERM ENDS APRIL 2019)

 

Tammy Whitehead DNP, APRN, FNP-C

(TERM ENDS APRIL 2017)

 

Nurse Midwife Rep

Deborah Karsnitz CNM, DNP

(TERM ENDS APRIL 2019)

 

Student Rep

Leslie Gaynell Taylor BSN, RN

(TERM ENDS April 2017)

 

 


 

 


Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal